Feeding Charts

vegamatrix favicon
Vegamatrix-small

All Chart Measurements in ML/GAL.

  • Vegamatrix works best in soil/soilless media enriched with beneficial bacteria.
  • Vegamatrix recipes are designed to be fed with every watering.
  • Every 2-4 weeks we suggest a single watering with only Prime Zyme and PHYRE.
  • Vegamatrix works well with all media types.
  • Nutrients should be used within 24-36 hours of mixing.
  • Vegamatrix is not suitable for flood and drain repeat use reservoirs. Use only as drain to waste.
  • Vegamatrix nutrients rarely need pH adjusting.
  • Vegamatrix nutrients are bio-available over a pH range of 5.5-6.5
  • Check the soil pH or run off to ensure the pH levels stay within the acceptable range.
  • Your water supply will affect how often and what strength you should use Amp-It.
  • Using RO water will increase demand for Amp-It.
  • Hard-N-Quick should be applied twice weekly strictly as a foliar application from mid-vegetative through the early flowering stage.
  • Inoculate all transplants with 5ml/gal of PHYRE.

PURELIFE VEGANIX

16211 N. Scottsdale Road, A6A #195
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
1-800-648-3426 (800 OH VEGANIX)
PURELIFEVEGANIX.COM

Vegetative Recipe

Vegamatrix Vegetative Recipe (All measurements in ml/gl)
MotherSeedling/CloneWK1WK2WK3WK4WK5
GROW8588-101010-1510-15
BLOOM5244455
BOOST (CaMg)5244555
PRIME ZYME152.52.55101015
AMP-IT211.51.51.51.5-2.51.5-2.5
PHYRE2222222
HARD-N-QUICK(Foliar)5 (weekly)0005 (1-2x/week)5-10 (1-2x/week)10 (1-2x/week)

*FOR OUTDOOR CULTIVATION FEED VEGAMATRIX EVERY OTHER WATERING.

(Indica) 8 Week Flowering Recipe

Root Drench Application (All measurements in ml/gl)
WK1WK2WK3WK4WK5WK6WK7WK8
GROW10105-85-80-5000
BLOOM5101515-2015-207.5-1000
BOOST (CaMg)55-810-2010-2010-20000
PRIME ZYME51015151515150
AMP-IT2-32-32-32-32-3000
PHYRE22222200
HARD-N-QUICK(Foliar)10 (1-2x/week)10000000
BIG-N-STICKY02-43-54-65-8000

*FOR OUTDOOR CULTIVATION FEED VEGAMATRIX EVERY OTHER WATERING.

(Hybrid) 9 Week Flowering Recipe

Root Drench Application (All measurements in ml/gl)
WK1WK2WK3WK4WK5WK6WK7WK8WK9
GROW10105550-5000
BLOOM5101515-2015-2015-207.5-1000
BOOST (CaMg)55-810-1510-2010-200000
PRIME ZYME57.51015151515150
AMP-IT2-32-32-32-32-30000
PHYRE222222200
HARD-N-QUICK(Foliar)10 (1-2x/week)100000000
BIG-N-STICKY002-44-84-84-8000

*FOR OUTDOOR CULTIVATION FEED VEGAMATRIX EVERY OTHER WATERING.

(Sativa) 10 Week Flowering Recipe

Root Drench Application (All measurements in ml/gl)
WK1WK2WK3WK4WK5WK6WK7WK8WK9WK10
GROW10105-105-105-75-70-5000
BLOOM5101515-2015-2015-2015-207.5-1000
BOOST (CaMg)55-1010-1510-2010-2000000
PRIME ZYME57.5101515151515150
AMP-IT222-32-32-300000
PHYRE2222222200
HARD-N-QUICK(Foliar)10 (1-2x/week)10 (1-2x/week)00000000
BIG-N-STICKY002-44-84-84-84-8000

*FOR OUTDOOR CULTIVATION FEED VEGAMATRIX EVERY OTHER WATERING.

VEGETABLE FEEDING CHART

Beans, cucumbers, broccoli, cabbage, eggplant, melons, peppers, pumpkins, squash, potatoes, tomatoes, peas.
NUTRIENTAPPLICATION RATE (PER GALLON)
GROW3 ML/Gal every other week for first 6 weeks.
BLOOM3 ML/Gal every other week for last 6 weeks.
BOOST (CaMg)2 ML/Gal every other week for all 12 weeks.
AMP-IT1-2 ML/Gal every other week for all 12 weeks.
PRIME ZYME1 ML/Gal every other week for all 12 weeks.
PHYRE2 ML/Gal every week for all 12 weeks.

*FOR OUTDOOR CULTIVATION FEED VEGAMATRIX EVERY OTHER WATERING.